PACMAN VS MIGUEL COTTO

View previous topic View next topic Go down

PACMAN VS MIGUEL COTTO

Post by Julep on Thu Nov 19, 2009 6:57 am

Miguel Ángel Cotto Vázquez
Nickname: "The Terminator" of the boxing world
Born: October 29, 1980
Died: November 15, 2009
===TERMINATED===

by none other than our very Pacman...
thoughts?

The fight so far was going good, but Manny's mistake was that he made Cotto a counter-puncher after forcing himself an offense, and roach trained him on that fight to counter Cotto's aggressiveness. Still it was a WIN that made a lot of statement, 1st statement, that manny can defeat any fighter. 2nd, he can defeat them on their prime so no more whining from Floyd that manny's enemies are has-beens. 3rd, Floyd has nowhere else to go but Fight.

But lets be honest will, Floyd's Agility win him a decision over Pacquiao's would be misses? Or would Pacquiao win over a TKO if he ACTUALLY hits Floyd?

Julep
Starter
Starter

Male
Number of posts : 45
Age : 35
Location : Manila,
Registration date : 2009-11-09

http://stephenpadayhag.deviantart.com

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum